Sutani Cup 2018 – results

Written by sutani_web. Posted in Activiteiten, Clubactiviteiten, Events, Wedstrijden

Op 20/10/2018 organiseerde Sutani dojo opnieuw de Sutani Cup 2018 (Voorheen Belgian Championship). 160 deelnemers uit 6 landen namen deel aan dit tornooi. Hier kan u de resultaten terugvinden!

Sutani dojo organized the Sutani Cup (before Belgian championship) at the 10th of octobre 2018. 160 participants from 6 different countries took part at this event. Here you can find the results!

Sutani Cup 2018 Results:

Wedstrijd Poule Surname + Name Club/Dojo Country Position  
1 A Ley Cai David Ookami Dojo BE 1  
1 A Segers Dirk Karateclub Noritsu NL 2  
1 A Kusters Giovanny   NL 3  
           
2 AA Van Meerbeeck Jarko Niji Yama Dojo BE 1  
2 AA Beddiaf Wassim Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2  
2 AA Lenaerts Senne Ookami Dojo BE 3  
           
3 SS Destiny Hogeveen Budokai Vlesenbeek NL 1  
3 SS Landveld Blessing Lansingerland Warriors NL 2  
3 SS  De Decker Yana Niji Yama Dojo BE 3  
           
4 S Streller Neele AktivSport SAXONIA DE 1  
4 S Michielsen Jessey Karateclub Noritsu NL 2  
4 S Belmans Elena Kaido Dojo BE 3  
           
5 B Jovain Kroonen Budokai Vlesenbeek NL 1  
5 B Wijnands Sem Ookami Dojo BE 2  
5 B Merzlyakov Roman Niji Yama Dojo BE 3  
           
6 C Van Nistelrooij Tijmen Tomoe Dojo NL 1  
6 C Van olmen Tibo Kaido Dojo BE 2  
6 C Atef Omar Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 3  
           
7 CC Schoors Axl Kaido Dojo BE 1  
7 CC Canters Rune Asahi Dojo BE 2  
7 CC De Proft Axl Niji Yama Dojo BE 3  
           
8 D De Bie Aico Niji Yama Dojo BE 1  
8 D Verbeke Andreas Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2  
8 D Kajo Karim Niji Yama Dojo BE 3  
           
9 E Kögler Yannick AktivSport SAXONIA DE 1  
9 E Huybrechts Storm Kaido Dojo BE 2  
9 E Richartz Daan Hokori Meiyo NL 3  
           
10 F Hommes Jens Lansingerland Warriors NL 1  
10 F Rombouts Kyano Dojo Karate Kempen BE 2  
10 F Brosens Dennis Asahi Dojo BE 3  
           
11 T Hajar Ben-Mohamed Budokai Vlesenbeek NL 1  
11 T Roos Chloe Tomoe Dojo NL 2  
11 T Van de perre Resa Kaido Dojo BE 3  
           
12 TT Wijgerde Imme Asahi Dojo BE 1  
12 TT Bruurs Jana Asahi Dojo BE 2  
12 TT Segers Emma Karateclub Noritsu NL 3  
           
13 U Prins Jette Budokai Senshi NL 1  
13 U Van Nistelrooij Elise Tomoe Dojo NL 2  
13 U Atef Jenna Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 3  
           
14 BB Lips Chevelly Bushido Dojo NL 1  
14 BB Vervoort Stacey Stamina Dojo BE 2  
           
15 FF Black Ashley BKK England UK 1  
15 FF Parsons Daniel BKK Wales UK 2  
15 FF Gielis Bas Dojo Karate Kempen BE 3  
           
16 G Denle Mathoera Budokai Vlesenbeek NL 1  
16 G Van Hecke Joerick Sutani Dojo BE 2  
16 G Yahyati Souhail Niji Yama Dojo BE 3  
           
17 H Landveld Mishael Lansingerland Warriors NL 1  
17 H Irbitski David Niji Yama Dojo BE 2  
17 H Verhulst Elegast Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 3  
           
18 UU Van Wijk Manon Ookami Dojo BE 1  
18 UU Baas Isabella Seishin Dojo BE 2  
18 UU Meinertzhagen Lotte Seishin Dojo BE 3  
           
19 V Mulder Amber  Hokori Meiyo NL 1  
19 V Thintapthai Meaw Seishin Dojo BE 2  
19 V Wandschneider Anna AktivSport SAXONIA DE 3  
           
20 VV Chanatasai Thanatcha Niji Yama Dojo BE 1  
20 VV Kántor Viktória IFK Hungary HU 2  
20 VV Van De Perre Stéphanie Fudoshin Dojo BE 3  
           
21 HH Jayden Kroonen Budokai Vlesenbeek NL 1  
21 HH Denton Charlie BKK England UK 2  
21 HH De Ridder Milan Stamina Dojo BE 3  
           
22 I Mulder Senna Hokori Meiyo NL 1  
22 I Landveld Jonathan Lansingerland Warriors NL 2  
22 I Aldea Arthur Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 3  
           
23 J Anemaat Tristan Renshu Oosterhout NL 1  
23 J Dolor Dean Harvey Seishin Dojo BE 2  
23 J Breward Callum BKK England UK 3  
           
24 K Othman Ben-Mohamed Budokai Vlesenbeek NL 1  
24 K Van melzen Quinten Sportschool Da graca NL 2  
24 K Beeldens Yornick Seishin Dojo BE 3  
           
25 L Davies Luke BKK Wales UK 1  
25 L Verbeke Viktor Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2  
25 L Németh Máté-Bendegúz IFK Hungary HU 3  
           
26 W Fekete Panna IFK Hungary HU 1  
26 W Hardeman Kylie Bushido Dojo NL 2  
26 W Krause Jessica AktivSport SAXONIA DE 3  
           
27 WW Broeckx Jani Stamina Dojo BE 1  
27 WW Staes Natalia Karateclub Noritsu NL 2  
27 WW Hawkins Mia BKK England UK 3  
           
28 M Huybrechts Ramses Kaido Dojo BE 1  
28 M Landveld Elijah Lansingerland Warriors NL 2  
28 M Kögler Niklas AktivSport SAXONIA DE 3  
           
29 N Meredith Rhys BKK Wales UK 1  
29 N Kubo Kenzo Seishin Dojo BE 2  
29 N Jongsma Rick Mushin Dojo NL 3  
           
30 NN Van Fessem Kyo Renshu Oosterhout NL 1  
30 NN Biemans Yannick Sutani Dojo BE 2  
30 NN Hardeman Ferry Bushido Dojo NL 3  
           
31 O Goovaerts Lander Seishin Dojo BE 1  
31 O Lawrence William BKK Wales UK 2  
31 O Baker James BKK England UK 3  
           
32 X Harvey Holly BKK Wales UK 1  
32 X Bőke Eszter IFK Hungary HU 2  
32 X Bryan Lili BKK Wales UK 3  
           
33 Y Ruby Goedhart Budokai Vlesenbeek NL 1  
33 Y Daylaina Peters Budokai Vlesenbeek NL 2  
33 Y Van Trier Luna Niji Yama Dojo BE 3  
           
34 Z Hobbs Sophie BKK Wales UK 1  
34 Z  Van ballaert Alicia Mas Oyama Kalmthout BE 2  
34 Z Bindraban Tamara Two Defence NL 3  
           
35 ZZ Nagy Natália IFK Hungary HU 1  
35 ZZ De Peuter Hanne Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2  
35 ZZ Martin Katie BKK Wales UK 3  
           
36 P Van der Loo Joran Karateclub Noritsu NL 1  
36 P Vandecraen Kenji Dojo Karate Kempen BE 2  
36 P Hardwick Ethan BKK Wales UK 3  
           
37 Q Mortan Niklas AktivSport SAXONIA DE 1  
37 Q Nebel Ron AktivSport SAXONIA DE 2  
37 Q Movsisjan Emin Kaido Dojo BE 3  
           
38 R Nebel Nico AktivSport SAXONIA DE 1  
38 R Stoop Sergio Bushido Dojo NL 2  
38 R Kauwenberghs Jetse Niji Yama Dojo BE 3  
           
39 RR Salvi Robert BKK England UK 1  
39 RR Koopmans Ezra Bushido Dojo NL 2  
39 RR Elbekkal Hamza Dojo Karate Kempen BE 3  
 Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail