Belgian Championship 2017

Written by sutani_web. Posted in Activiteiten, Club, Clubactiviteiten, Wedstrijden

     

Op 04/11/2017 organiseerde Sutani dojo opnieuw het jaarlijkse Belgian Championship. 200 deelnemers uit 6 landen namen deel aan dit tornooi. Hier kan u de foto’s en resultaten terugvinden!

Sutani dojo organized the yearly Belgian championship at the 4e of november 2017. 200 participants from 6 different countries took part at this event. Here you can find the pictures and results!

Belgian Championship Youth & Beginners 2017 Results

Category age 6-10

Poule Surname + Name Club/Dojo Country Position
A John Herzig IFK Dojo Senshu Berlin DE 1
A Beddiaf Wassim Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2
A Danielyan Leon Niji Yama Dojo BE 3
         
B Morten Richmann IFK Dojo Senshu Berlin DE 1
B Laïrini Ziyad Kyodo Dojo BE 2
B Irbritski David Niji Yama Dojo BE 3
         
C Verbeke Andreas Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 1
C Jovain Kroonen Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 2
C De Bie Aico Niji Yama Dojo BE 3
         
D Richartz Daan Hokori Meiyo Dojo NL 1
D Hommes Jens Dojo Sidneykai NL 2
D Leconte Matteo Mitsumine team BE 3
         
E1 Zeggelaar Elise Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
E1 Ballarino Lola Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2
E1 Landveld Blessing Dojo Sidneykai NL 3
         
E2 Tiel Cathelijne Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
E2 Tiel Maureen Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
E2 Meinertzhagen Lotte Seishin Dojo BE 2
E2 Dhillon Amitoj Asahi Dojo BE 3
         
F Vienna Briels Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 1
F Finja Thumm IFK Dojo Senshu Berlin DE 2
F Morandi Lelia Mitsumine team BE 3
         
G1 Destiny Hoogeveen Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 1
G1 Malerba Lena Mitsumine team BE 2
         
G2 helmstrijd Falco Bushido Dojo NL 1
G2 Verhulst Elegast Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2
G2 Molin Anthony Mitsumine team BE 3
         
G3 Abdel Jenna Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 1
G3 Maya Dimitvova Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2
G3 Van Pottelberg Shelsy Shinkyokushin Wemmel BE 3
         
H Huybrechts Storm Kaido Dojo BE 1
H Wooning Twan Dojo Sidneykai NL 2
H Bonnez Andrew Kyodo Dojo BE 3
         
I Mulder Senna Hokori Meiyo Dojo NL 1
I Aldea Arthur Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 2
I Hendriks kai Sportclub Sushiho NL 3
         
J Brussé Stijn Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
J De Geus Jayden Sportclub Sushiho NL 2
J Robert Mironescu Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 3

Category age 11-14

 
Poule Surname + Name Club/Dojo Country Position
         
K Denley Mathoera Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 1
K Dehandschutter Frans Mas Oyama Kalmthout BE 2
K Orchi Younes Ichidai Dojo Antwerpen BE 3
         
L Ceyssens Artuur Shinzo Dojo BE 1
L Bouche Christophe Kaido Dojo BE 2
L van der Meer Quinn Dojo Sidneykai NL 3
         
M1 Anemaat Tristan Renshu Dojo Oosterhout NL 1
M1 Empain Nolhan Mitsumine team BE 2
M1 Bilal afia arorssi Shinkyokushin Wemmel BE 3
         
M2 Chedi Rechano Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
M2 Beeldens Yornick Seishin Dojo BE 2
M2 De Wilde Arne Sutani Dojo BE 3
         
N Sorokins Denis BKK England UK 1
N Meredith Rhys Mountain Ash Dojo Wales UK 2
N Dolor Dean Harvey Seishin Dojo BE 3
         
O Othman Mohammed Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 1
O Jim van Eijsden Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 2
O Lasse Jans Kaido Dojo BE 3
         
P1 Huybrechts Ramses Kaido Dojo BE 1
P1 Sbhi Adnane Kyodo Dojo BE 2
P1 De Bondt Joren Sutani Dojo BE 3
         
P2 Szűcs Ferenc IFK Hungary HU 1
P2 Davies Luke Mountain Ash Dojo Wales UK 2
P2 Hadri Anas Shinkyokushin Wemmel BE 3
         
Q Van Luin Sam Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
Q Movsisyan Emin Kaido Dojo BE 2
Q Metehan Hasan Kyodo Dojo BE 3
         
R Van Fessem Kyo Renshu Dojo Oosterhout NL 1
R Weerwag Stanley Hokori Meiyo Dojo NL 2
R Ramkhelawan Anish Dojo Sidneykai NL 3
         
S Chantasai Tanatcha Niji Yama Dojo BE 1
S Ancher Aimée Sportclub Sushiho NL 2
S El Catahi Soundous Kyodo Dojo BE 3
         
T Huisman Lyanne Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
T Brussé Merel Sportclub Sushiho NL 2
T Baas Isabella Seishin Dojo BE 3
         
U Kántor Viktória IFK Hungary HU 1
U Smits Megan Sportclub Sushiho NL 2
U Mulder Amber Hokori Meiyo Dojo NL 3
         
V Van Stappen Ezra Renshu Dojo Oosterhout NL 1
V Jlil ouarchid Mouna Bushido Dojo NL 2
V Thintapthai Meaw Seishin Dojo BE 3
         
W Krom Liv Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
W Blackford Maesi BKK England UK 2
W Morgan Mia Mountain Ash Dojo Wales UK 3
         
X Hardeman Ferry Bushido Dojo NL 1
X Joran van der Loo Karateclub Noritsu NL 2
X Van Gael Wout Asahi Dojo BE 3
         
Y Procter Bart BKK England UK 1
Y Stoop Sergio Bushido Dojo NL 2
Y Van Tomme Jonas Seishin Dojo BE 3
 

Category age 15-17

Poule Surname + Name Club/Dojo Country Position
         
Z1 Williams Max Mountain Ash Dojo Wales UK 1
Z1 Leconte Christopher Mitsumine team BE 2
Z1 Vantongerloo Yannick Sutani Dojo BE 3
         
Z2 Sjonny Tromp Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 1
Z2 Koopmans Ezra Bushido Dojo NL 2
Z2 Sorge Amedeo BKK England UK 3
         
AA Fekete Gergely IFK Hungary HU 1
AA Bandison Denzel Budokai Tilburg NL 2
AA Kelechian Taron Niji Yama Dojo BE 3
         
BB Hoebus Matthias Sutani Dojo BE 1
BB Da Silva Oliveira Remi Dojo Sidneykai NL 2
BB Biemans Yannick Sutani Dojo BE 3
         
CC Jacobs Brandon Seishin Dojo BE 1
CC Jones Luke Mountain Ash Dojo Wales UK 2
CC Acik Edis Shinkyokushin Wemmel BE 3
         
DD1 Indy Kooyman Karateclub Noritsu NL 1
DD1 Bogaerts Haike Kaido Dojo BE 2
DD1 Ramkhelawan Preety Dojo Sidneykai NL 3
         
DD2 Kruze Misha Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
DD2 Frees Kyara Shinzo Dojo BE 2
DD2 Moorthamer Courtney Ookami Dojo BE 3
         
EE Van Damme Sherilyn Renshu Dojo Oosterhout NL 1
EE Ruby Goedhart Budokai Vleesenbeek NL 2
EE Van Trier Luna Niji Yama Dojo BE 3
         
FF Blankestijn Shannon Hokori Meiyo Dojo NL 1
FF Farkas Ágnes IFK Hungary HU 2
FF Van Ballaert Alicia Mas Oyama Kalmthout BE 3
         
GG Kata Dezso IFK Hungary HU 1
GG Van Ballaert Elena Mas Oyama Kalmthout BE 2
GG Nagy Natália IFK Hungary HU 3
         
HH De Geus Kayleigh Sportclub Sushiho NL 1
HH Salvi Beth BKK England UK 2
HH Kom Hanne Budokai Senshi NL 3
   Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail